PriceCheck

The Return Of Sherlock Holmes



Best Price
R234.00
from Loot.co.za
(This title is available on demand : expected date of dispatch will be 4-7 working days once ordered)
HarperCollins is proud to present its incredible range of best-loved, essential classics. Originally published in 1903-1904, The Return of Sherlock Holmes is... Read more
✗ Price Comparison
✗ Trusted Shops
Price History
✓ Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R234.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Author doyle sir arthur conan
Format paperback
Pages 384
Publisher harpercollins publishers
Manufacturer HarperCollins Publishers
Description

(This title is available on demand : expected date of dispatch will be 4-7 working days once ordered)
HarperCollins is proud to present its incredible range of best-loved, essential classics. Originally published in 1903-1904, The Return of Sherlock Holmes is the thirteen-story collection of one of the greatest-ever fictional detectives.

Three years after the supposed death of Sherlock Holmes and his archenemy Professor Moriarty in the torrent of Reichenbach Falls, Holmes makes a disguised reappearance to Baker Street and his good friend Dr Watson. Featuring one of Holmes' greatest adversaries, Charles Augustus Milverton, as well as trademark astute logic, forensic science, murder, crytograms and magic, this collection retains all the hallmark brilliance of Arthur Conan Doyle's best work.



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about The Return Of Sherlock Holmes

What is the cheapest price for The Return Of Sherlock Holmes?

The cheapest price for The Return Of Sherlock Holmes is currently R234.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for The Return Of Sherlock Holmes?

The best current price for The Return Of Sherlock Holmes is R234.00 from Loot.co.za. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is The Return Of Sherlock Holmes currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, The Return Of Sherlock Holmes is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes The Return Of Sherlock Holmes?

The Return Of Sherlock Holmes is manufactured by HarperCollins Publishers. You can browse more HarperCollins Publishers products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for The Return Of Sherlock Holmes?

Delivery times for The Return Of Sherlock Holmes vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying The Return Of Sherlock Holmes?

Most retailers selling The Return Of Sherlock Holmes accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does The Return Of Sherlock Holmes come with a warranty?

The Return Of Sherlock Holmes typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return The Return Of Sherlock Holmes if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for The Return Of Sherlock Holmes. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for The Return Of Sherlock Holmes?

By comparing prices for The Return Of Sherlock Holmes on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when The Return Of Sherlock Holmes is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when The Return Of Sherlock Holmes drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add The Return Of Sherlock Holmes to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for The Return Of Sherlock Holmes?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for The Return Of Sherlock Holmes in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on The Return Of Sherlock Holmes?

Many retailers offer free shipping on The Return Of Sherlock Holmes when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on The Return Of Sherlock Holmes?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for The Return Of Sherlock Holmes, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when The Return Of Sherlock Holmes goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R234.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
• Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.